International website

Compact 4-port Ethernet Fibre Switch

SDI-541-MM-SC2

Ominaisuudet

✓ Basic automation connectivity solution

• 4-ports 10/100 TX and 1 multi-mode fibre port
• Compact Fast Ethernet Switch
• 3.2Gbit/s Switch Fabric with excellent data exchange performance

✓ Designed for easy industrial installation

• DIN rail mount
• Variable power input, AC 18 – 27 V / DC 18 – 32 V
• Fault relay alarm

✓ Operation within industrial environments

• Aluminium case with IP-31 grade protection
• –10 ~ 60ºC operating temperature

Yhteenveto

The Westermo SDI-541 is an industrial fast Ethernet switch with four 10/100Base-TX ports and one 100Base-FX port. Two versions are available with the SC2 variant capable of data transmission over 2 km with multi-mode fibre or 30 km by single-mode fibre using the SC30 model. Its compact IP31 rated aluminum case allows the unit to be fitted into a very small space on an industry standard DIN rail.

The Westermo SDI-550 can operate with variable power sources being able to accept AC 18 ~ 27 V or DC 18 ~ 32 V on a removable connector block.

A single relay output is provided to allow port link down events to be indicated, This function is configured by a simple DIP switch.

The switch requires no user setup and will immediately start to operate on power up. The 3.22 Gbit/s switch core ensures that no data delay occurs within the switch.

Lue lisää

Tekniset tiedot

Compact 4-port Ethernet Fibre Switch
4x 10/100 Base T ports
1x 100 Base FX multi-mode SC port

Jennifer Mooney-Perrotta

Customer service, Westermo North America

Ask me about price and availability

Ole hyvä ja syötä viesti

Ole hyvä ja tarkista sähköpostiosoite

Ole hyvä ja tarkista puhelinnumero

Yhteystiedot

Please enter your email to download the file


Thank you! An email is on its way to your inbox.

Something went wrong! Please try again later.